中國球壇新聞 PRC News
2012 上海桌球大師賽冠軍: John Higgins Champion of Shanghai Masters 2012
2012-09-23 23:352012 上海桌球大師賽 BANK OF COMMUNICATIONS SHANGHAI MASTERS 2012
冠軍 CHAMPION : JOHN HIGGINS
亞軍 RUNNER UP : JUDD TRUMP
一棒最高度數獎 HIGHEST BREAK : JOHN HIGGINS (147 MAX)
SUNDAY, 23 SEPTEMBER (Best of 19 Frames)
決賽 FINALS - Session 1 - 2:00pm- Session 2 - 7.30pm
Judd Trump (Eng) 9-10 John Higgins (Sco)
112 (112)-0, 121 (80)-0, 92 (74)-12, 111 (111)-16, 74 (59)-50, 0-147(147 maximum), 69 (51)-37, 51 (51)-62, 63 (53)-0, 0-(89) 89, 22-(74) 74, 12-78, 0-76 (76), 0-71 (71), 58-64, 119 (105)-2, 31-(64) 69, 63-47, 36- 66 (61).
SATURDAY, 22 SEPTEMBER
4強賽 SF2 - 2pmMark Williams (Wal) 4-6 Judd Trump (Eng)
4強賽 SF1 - 8.30pm
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 3-6 John Higgins (Sco)
FRIDAY 21 SEPTEMBER
QF2 - 2.30pmJohn Higgins (Sco) 5-3 Ali Carter (Eng)
QF3 - 2.30pm
Mark Williams (Wal) 5-4 Joe Perry (Eng)
QF1 - 7.30pm
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 1-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
QF4 - 7.30pm
Graeme Dot (Sco) 4-5 Judd Trump (Eng)
THURSDAY 20 SEPTEMBER
Second round: (9局五勝 - Best of 9 frames)Mark King (Eng) 3-5 Shaun Murphy (Eng)
Mark Allen (NI) 2-5 Judd Trump (Eng)
Stephen Lee (Eng) 1-5 Graeme Dott (Sco)
John Higgins (Sco) 5-0 Ryan Day (Wal)
Mark Williams (Wal) 5-2 Ricky Walden (Eng)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 5-1 Jamie Cope (Eng)
Ali Carter (Eng) 5-0 Stephen Maguire (Sco)
Joe Perry (Eng) 5-0 Neil Robertson (Aus)
WEDNESDAY 19 SEPTEMBER
First round: (9局五勝 - Best of 9 frames)Stephen Lee (Eng) 5-3 Marcus Campbell (Eng)
Neil Robertson (Aus) 5-2 陳飛龍 Chen Feilong (Chn)
Stuart Bingham (Eng) 5-4 Tom Ford (Eng)
Ricky Walden (Eng) 5-4 Steve Davis (Eng)
John Higgins (Sco) 5-2 Jamie Jones (Wal)
Judd Trump (Eng) 5-3 Barry Hawkins (Eng)
Graeme Dott (Sco) 5-2 金龍 Jin Long (Chn)
Martin Gould (Eng) 4-5 Ryan Day (Wal)
TUESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER
First round: (9局五勝 - Best of 9 frames)丁俊暉 Ding Junhui (Chn) 4-5 Mark King (Eng)
Ali Carter (Eng) 5-4 Robert Milkins (Eng)
Shaun Murphy (Eng) 5-4 Dominic Dale (Wal)
Mark Allen (NI) 5-2 吕昊天 Lu Haotian (Chn)
Wildcard round
Fergal O'Brien (Ire) 1-5 陳飛龍 Chen Feilong (Chn)
Jimmy Robertson (Eng) 4-5 金龍 Jin Long (Chn)
First round
Mark Selby (Eng) 1-5 Jamie Cope (Eng)
Stephen Maguire (Sco) 5-3 Peter Ebdon (Eng)
MONDAY 17 SEPTEMBER
Wildcard round: (9局五勝 - Best of 9 frames)Steve Davis (Eng) 5-1 朱英輝 Zhu Yinghui (Chn)
傅家俊 Marco Fu (HK) 4-5 吕昊天 Lu Haotian (Chn)
Jamie Jones (Wal) 5-2 鲁宁 Lu Ning (Chn)
Robert Milkins (Eng) 5-4 周跃龍 Zhou Yuolong (Chn)
Mark King (Eng) 5-3 赵心童 Zhao Xintong (Chn)
Ryan Day (Wal) 5-0 王雨晨 Wang Yuchan (Chn)
First round
Mark Williams (Wal) 5-1 Mark Davis (Eng)
Matthew Stevens (Wal) 2-5 Joe Perry (Eng)
獎金 PRIZE FUND
冠軍 Winner: £75,000亞軍 Runner-up: £34,000
4 強 Semi-final: £18,000
8 強 Quarter-final: £10,000
16強 Last 16: £7,500
32強 Last 32: £6,000
48強 Last 48: £2,300
64強 Last 64: £1,500
一棒最高度數獎(電視直播) Televised highest break: £2,000
一棒最高度數獎(不是直播) Non-televised highest break: £200
一棒滿分度數獎(電視直播) Televised maximum break: £10,000
總獎金 Total: £450,000